Shea butter is fat extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer. It is a superfood for the skin. Shea butter is known as one of the best natural moisturizers you can get. Our Shea Butter helps soften your skin, gives it a tender feel, and keeps the skin smooth and moisturized.
Shea butter has a specific nutty aroma and is rich in vitamins A, E, and F, which provides the skin with essential fatty acids and nutrients to promote collagen production, soothe and replenish sensitive skin. The mixture of fatty acids and vitamins ensures that it helps with various conditions, including reducing the appearance of rashes, allergic reactions, and stretch marks.
The butter is an excellent conditioner for your hair and scalp and will help obtain smooth rejuvenated hair. Frequent use of the product prevents early aging symptoms and decreases premature wrinkles due to its mild exfoliating properties
Shea butter melts at body temperature, with a creamy texture and no chemicals & additives, making it suitable for cosmetics such as moisturizer creams, hair conditioners for dry & brittle hair, and soap making. Local women groups traditionally handcraft our shea butter. It is made from the freshest and carefully selected shea nuts ethically sourced from rural women in the northern part of Ghana. Shea butter has a shelf life of 2-3 years.
- It moisturizes dry skin
- Repairs damaged hair
- Reduces skin inflammation
- Helps heal acne and blemishes
- Anti-aging properties
- Supports treatment of dermatitis and eczema
- Rich in vitamin F restores the elasticity of the skin
- Prevent and reduces stretch marks
- Soothes dry and itchy scalp
- Support healing of wounds
- Effective hair conditioner