Churchwin Baobab Oil is made from the seeds of the Baobab fruit naturally harvested and processed from West Africa Ghana. The Oil is cold-pressed and filtered. Churchwin specializes in the production and supply of a range of natural African products from the Northern part of Ghana, West – Africa. Our products are in touch with nature and produced under strict quality control measures. This product is 100% purely organic natural Baobab Oil.
Baobab oil is high in nutrients and minerals, and it has a variety of skincare benefits. It nourishes the skin’s epidermis, the outermost layer that provides a waterproof barrier and determines our skin tone. This has the effect of softening the skin and increasing its elasticity. It is used as an effective stretch mark treatment, assisting in the reduction of their appearance.
Baobab Oil stimulates Collagen Production which slows down aging and wrinkling, improves skin elasticity and tenderness. The oil is rich in Proteins, Calcium, and Vitamins which restore frizzy hair, moisturize dry scalps and rejuvenates the skin. It possesses an extraordinary quality of healing and restoring dry and cracked nails. Its natural richness in proteins and calcium nurture and strengthen your nails.
Our processing methods ensure that the Oil’s essential natural components are uncompromised. No doubt, the product is of very high quality, with remarkable benefits.
Benefits of Baobab Oil:
- Dry and cracked nails.
- Anti-aging effect.
- Dry scalps and skin.
- Reducing Skin Irritations.
- Antioxidant – protects skin from free radical damage.
- The anti-Inflammatory – high content of omega-3 fatty acids.
- Promotes rejuvenation of skin cells and wound healing.
- Protects the skin from excessive-high and low temperatures.
- Stays moist for a long time.